Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how Innotell Global (“we”, “us”, or “our”) collects, uses, and discloses information that we obtain about visitors to our website, innotellglobal.com (“Site”), and individuals who purchase products or services through our Site. By accessing or using our Site, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect

Information You Provide: We collect information that you voluntarily provide when you interact with our Site, such as when you make a purchase, subscribe to our newsletter, or contact us for support. This information may include your name, email address, postal address, phone number, and payment information.

Automatically Collected Information: We may automatically collect certain information about your device and usage of our Site, including your IP address, browser type, operating system, referring URLs, and interactions with our Site. We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies to collect this information.

Use of Information

We may use the information we collect for various purposes, including to:

Provide, maintain, and improve our Site and services.

Process and fulfill orders, including sending order confirmations and shipping notifications.

Communicate with you about your orders, account, and inquiries.

Send you promotional emails and newsletters about our products and services.

Personalize your experience on our Site.

Detect, investigate, and prevent fraudulent or unauthorized activity.

Sharing of Information

We may share your information with third parties for various purposes, including:

Service Providers: We may share your information with third-party service providers who help us operate our Site, process orders, send emails, or provide other services.

Legal Compliance: We may disclose your information to comply with applicable laws, regulations, legal processes, or government requests.

Business Transfers: If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your information may be transferred as part of that transaction.

Data Security

We take reasonable measures to protect the information we collect from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

Your Choices

You may opt out of receiving promotional emails from us by following the instructions provided in those emails. Please note that even if you opt out of receiving promotional emails, we may still send you transactional or administrative messages related to your account or orders.

Children’s Privacy

Our Site is not intended for children under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under 13, we will take appropriate steps to delete that information.

Changes to This Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting a new version on our Site. You should check this page periodically to review any changes. Your continued use of our Site after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the updated Privacy Policy.

While you are transacting on the Platform or as First Citizen members, personally identifiable information collected about you may include:

First and last name.

Email addresses.

Contact details including phone numbers. PIN/ZIP code.
Demographic profile (like your age, gender, occupation, education, address and durables owned).

Your opinion on services, products, features on our Platform.
We may also collect the following information about: The pages you visit/access.
The links you click on our Platform.

The number of times you access the page. Things you view, add to bag, add to wish list.
Other websites you open simultaneously while browsing on ours

Personal preferences and interests {such as services, products, features} on our Platform.
You may terminate your account at any time by writing to us at innotellglobal@gmail.com from the email ID you have used for creating your account login, and mentioning “Please close my innotellglobal.store/myaccount” in the subject line. We will disable access to your account within 2 working days of receiving your mail. However, your information may remain stored in archive on our servers even after the deletion or termination of your account.

When/ How do we collect the Information?

We will collect anonymous traffic information from you when you visit our Platform.

We collect the personally identifiable information from you when you register with us or you transact as a guest. During registration you are required to give us your contact information (such as name, email address, date of birth, gender, billing address, delivery address, pin code, mobile number, occupation, interests etc.) Upon registration users may receive communications from us (e.g. newsletters, updates). Even when transact as a guest we collect identifiable information (such as name, email address, date of birth, gender, billing address, delivery address, pin code, mobile number etc.)

We use this information to contact you about the services you are using on our Platform and services in which you have expressed interest.

When you purchase a product or service from us, we request certain personally identifiable information from you on our order form, in order to be able to fulfill your requested service. You must provide contact information (such as name, email, and shipping address).

We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you.

You have the option to provide demographic information (such as occupation, education and gender) to us; we encourage you to submit this information so we can provide you a more personalized experience on our Platform.

If you choose to use our referral service to tell a friend about our Platform, we will ask you for your friend’s name and email address. We will automatically send your friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit the Platform does store this information and the information is used for the sole purpose of sending this one-time email and tracking the success of our referral program.

Your friend may contact us at innotellglobal@gmail.com to request that we remove this information from our database. We are the sole owners of your information collected by us at different points on our Platform.
We will collect personally identifiable information about you only as part of a voluntary registration process, guest check out, on-line survey, or contest or any combination thereof.

Our advertisers may collect anonymous traffic information from their own assigned cookies to your browser.

The Platform contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such websites which we do not own, manage or control.

ALLIANCE PARTNERS:

We will share your information with our alliance partners who work with us or on our behalf to help provide you the services. An alliance partner is a company or an individual who owns and manages (wholly or part of) online content on their websites powered by the Platform
We share email addresses with agents and Alliance partners. The agents and Alliance partners use the email address to confirm the deliveries, send notices and offer services related to the service.

We do not rent, sell or share your personal information and we will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information to any other third parties unless:

Required by special circumstances such as compliance with subpoenas, court orders, requests/order from legal authorities or law enforcement agencies requiring such disclosure;

To help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities, suspected fraud, potential threat to the safety or security of any person, violations of Platform terms of use or to defend against legal claims;
We have your permission;

To provide products or services you’ve requested

We reserve the right to disclose your personal identifiable and email address information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on the Platform.

We share your information with advertisers on an aggregate basis only.

The security of your personal information and email address is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit/ debit card number) on our acquiring bank’s system or order forms, they encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information and email address submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information and email address, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

If you have any questions about security on the Platform, you can mail at innotellglobal@gmail.com What choices are available to you regarding collection, use and distribution of your information?
You can accept or decline the cookies. All websites that are customizable require that you accept cookies. You must also accept cookies to register as someone for access to some of our services. For information on how to set your browser to alert you to cookies, or to reject cookies.

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies on this Platform. We do link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on the Platform.

We use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. We use session cookies to make it easier and secure for you to navigate the Platform. A session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive for an extended period of time. You can remove persistent cookies by following directions provided in your Internet browsers “help” file.

We use session cookies to store the secure session and browsing preferences of the user. We set a persistent cookie to store your username and interests so you don’t have to enter it more than once. Persistent cookies also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on the Platform.

If you reject cookies, you may still use the Platform, but your ability to use some areas of the Platform, will be limited. Cookies are used in the shopping bag to enable enhanced security and to ensure there is no URL based spamming.

Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when transact as a guest or add items to shopping bag). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive.

Some of our business partners (e.g., advertisers) set cookies while delivering banners on the Platform. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This privacy statement covers the use of cookies by the Platform only and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.
We do use cookies on point of collection pages of email address but we do not use them in emails.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit the Platform. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor the Platform to the interests of our customers, to measure traffic within the Platform and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

The Platform includes links to other websites. Such websites are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers (you can know where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the website you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can’t find the privacy policy of any of these websites via a link from the website’s homepage, you should contact the website directly for more information.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at innotellglobal@gmail.com.

All information gathered on the Platform is securely stored within the SSL controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet and, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Platform. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000.

Shopping Cart